Gila Watch Voting Recommendations: Nov. 4, 2014 Election!

GilaWatch Supports

CONGRESS

Dist 1: Andy Tobin
Dist 2: Martha McSally

Dist 3: Gabby Saucedo Mercer
Dist 4: Paul Gosar
Dist 5: Matt Salmon
Dist 6: David Schweikert 
Dist 7: No Republican in the Race
Dist 8: Trent Franks
Dist 9:  Wendy Rogers 

GOVERNOR  

Doug Ducey

SECRETARY OF STATE

Michele Reagan

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Mark Brnovich  

TREASURER

Jeff DeWit

SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

Diane Douglas  

ARIZONA CORPORATION COMMISSION

Tom Forese
Doug Little

State Mine Inspector

Joe Hart

ARIZONA SENATE

LD01:  Steve Pierce
LD02:  Daniel Estrella  Get out the vote and beat Democrat Andrea Dalessandro!
LD03:  No Republican Candidate
LD04:  Connie Uribe
LD05:  Kelli Ward
LD06:  Sylvia Allen  Get out the vote and beat Independent Tom O'Halleran!
LD07:  No Republican Candidate
LD08:  Irene Littleton
LD09:  No Republican Candidate
LD10:  Mark Morrison  Get out the vote and beat Democrat David Bradley!
LD11:  Steve Smith
LD12:  Andy Biggs
LD13:  Don Shooter
LD14:  Gail Griffin
LD15:  Nancy Barto
LD16:  Dave Farnsworth
LD17:  Steve Yarbrough
LD18:  Jeff Dial
LD19:  No Republican Candidate
LD20:  Kimberly Yee
LD21:  Debbie Lesko
LD22:  Judy Burges
LD23:  John Kavanagh
LD24:  Bill Follette  Get out the vote and beat Democrat Katie Hobbs!
LD25:  Bob Worsley
LD26:  Dale Eames Independent (no Republican candidate in the race).  Get out the vote and beat Democrat Ed Ableser!  
LD27:  No Republican Candidate
LD28:  Adam Driggs
LD29:  Crystal Nuttle  Get out the vote and beat Democrat Martin Quezada!
LD30:  Gary Cox  Get out the vote and beat Democrat Robert Meza!

ARIZONA HOUSE

LD01:  Noel Campbell 
LD01:  
Karen Fann
LD02: John Christopher Ackerley
LD03:  No Republican Candidate
LD04:  Richard Hopkins  Get out the vote and beat a Democrat!
LD05:  Sonny Borelli
LD05:  Regina Cobb
LD06:  Brenda Barton
LD06:  Bob Thorpe
LD07:  No Republican Candidate
LD08:  Frank Pratt
LD08:  T J Shope
LD09:  Ethan Orr  Get out the vote and beat a Democrat!  
LD10:  Todd Clodfelter  Get out the vote and beat the Democrats!
LD10:  William Wildish  Get out the vote and beat the Democrats!

LD11:  Mark Finchem
LD11:  Vince Leach
LD12:  Eddie Farnsworth
LD12:  Warren Petersen
LD13:  Darin Mitchell
LD13:  Steve Montenegro
LD14:  David Gowan
LD14:  David Stevens
LD15:  John Allen
LD15:  Heather Carter
LD16:  Doug Coleman
LD16:  Kelly Townsend
LD17:  J. D. Mesnard 
LD17:  Jeff Weninger
LD18:  Jill Norgaard  
LD18:  Bob Robson
LD19:  Sophia Johnson  Get out the vote and beat a Democrat!  
LD20:  Paul Boyer
LD20:  Anthony Kern

LD21:  Rick Gray
LD21:  Jose "Tony" Rivero
LD22:  David Livingston
LD22:  Phil Lovas

LD23:  Jay Lawrence
LD23:  Michelle Ugenti
LD24:  Lei Lani Cortez  Get out the vote and beat a Democrat!  
LD25:  Justin Olson
LD25:  Rusty Bowers
LD26:  James Roy  Get out the vote and beat a Democrat!  
LD27:  No Republican Candidate  
LD28:  Shawnna Bolick
LD28:  Kate Brophy McGee
LD29:  Aaron Borders  Get out the vote and beat a Democrat!
LD30:  Michael Aaron Gidwani  Get out the vote and beat the Democrats!
LD30:  John Lyon

Payson Unified School Board

Darlene Younker

Click HERE for Judges

Click HERE for Propositions.